This Data Protection Policy is in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, with reference to Articles 13 and 14.

Who is the Data Controller?

Identity: JAMONES SEGOVIA, S.A.

Mailing Address: C/ San Ignacio, 6, 40270 Carbonero el Mayor (Segovia)

Telephone: (+34) 921 560 030

Contact: lopd@montenevado.com

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

The data collected are used for the purpose of managing and filing the data necessary for the provision of information on the services and activities of the Campus del Jamón, as well as the management and processing of the obligations and duties arising from compliance with the regulations to which the entity is subject.

These data collected through the various forms on the website (Visits, Agenda, Request for more information and others) are used to provide the services indicated, to provide information on these services of the Campus del Jamón and to send updates and other news and commercial communications about the Campus del Jamón and Mount Nevado that may be of interest to you.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data collected through the web forms will be kept indefinitely until their deletion is requested by the interested party.

THE USER of the Web Site campusdeljamon.com authorizes the maintenance of the data in our files, once the relationship with the Web Site is terminated, as user history.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent. This is because the USER has expressly expressed their consent by ticking the box “I have read and I accept”.

The USER of the Web Site campusdeljamon.com will be the only one responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the data provided with JAMONES SEGOVIA, S.A. acting in good faith as mere service provider. In the event of having provided false data or data of third parties without their consent, JAMONES SEGOVIA, S.A. reserves the right to immediately destroy such data in order to protect the rights of the owner(s) of such data.

The USER of the Web Site campusdeljamon.com undertakes to communicate to JAMONES SEGOVIA, S.A. any modification that may occur in the data provided.

To whom will your data be communicated?

Cessions: Not foreseen.

International transfers: Not foreseen.

Profiling: Not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

These are your rights regarding your personal information:

  • The right to be clearly informed BEFORE your data is collected about what data is being processed, for what purpose it is being processed, where the data has been collected and whether it will be or has been disclosed to anyone.
  • The right to access personal information in order to know what personal data is being processed, for what purpose it is being processed, where the data has been obtained and whether it will be communicated or has been communicated to someone else.
  • The right to request correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you.
  • El derecho a request the erasure of your data, or to stop its processing or collection, in some cases.
  • The right to stop receiving commercial communications..
  • The right to request that we transfer elements of your data both to you and to other service providers.

How can I exercise my rights?

To exercise any of your rights you must apply in writing to the head office C/ San Ignacio nº 6, 40270 Carbonero el Mayor, Segovia – Spain including:

  • Photocopy of ID card (passport or other identity document) or electronic signature.
  • Content of the request you make and, if necessary, the documents that accredit it.
  • Address (for notification purposes), date and signature.

If you exercise your rights by a voluntary representative expressly designated, you must provide the document or electronic instrument that accredits the representation.

In the event that the owner of the data is a minor or incapacitated, the rights will be exercised by their duly accredited legal representative.

Additional information

Likewise, it is campusdeljamon.com Web Site policy not to collect or process data from persons under 14 years of age. In the event that a person under said age provides his/her data through the different entry forms provided for such purpose in the Web Site or through any other means, JAMONES SEGOVIA, S.A. reserves the right to the immediate destruction of said data.

JAMONES SEGOVIA, S.A. undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to store them and will adopt all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, unauthorized access or processing, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016.

E-mail

The receipt of any e-mail and, as the case may be, any attachment thereto, contains information of a confidential nature exclusively addressed to the addressee. Disclosure, copying or distribution to third parties without prior written authorization from Jamones Segovia is prohibited. If you have received an e-mail in error, please delete it immediately and notify us by forwarding it to the sender’s e-mail address.
In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection regulations in force at national and European levels, Jamones Segovia guarantees the adoption of the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the confidential treatment of such personal data. We also inform you that your email address has been collected from the person concerned or from publicly available sources, and is included in our files in order to maintain contact with you to send communications about our products and services while there is a mutual interest for it or a business or contractual relationship.
However, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification and deletion of your data, as well as the rights of limitation and opposition to their processing or request more information about our privacy policy using the following information:

Responsible: JAMONES SEGOVIA, S.A.

Address: C/ San Ignacio, no 6. 40270, Carbonero el Mayor (Segovia), España

Telephone: 921 560 030

E-mail: montenevado@montenevado.com


Web page: https://campusdeljamon.com/

If you consider that the processing does not comply with current Data Protection regulations, you may file a complaint with the supervisory authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.agpd.es)